Course Schedules



MSU Schedule of Courses

Course
Days
Time
Room
Instructor

STT 200-Lecture 1
M W F
11:30 AM - 12:20 PM
103 EH

Section: 1
T
09:10 AM - 10:00 AM
A122 WH
Huaxin Li

Section: 2
T
10:20 AM - 11:10 AM
A116 WH
Huaxin Li

Section: 3
T
11:30 AM - 12:20 PM
2243 EB
Huaxin Li

Section: 4
T
12:40 PM - 01:30 PM
A234 WH
Yingjie Li

Section: 5
T
11:30 AM - 12:20 PM
A322 WH
Yingjie Li

Section: 6
T
12:40 PM - 01:30 PM
A218 WH
Raka Mandal

Section: 7
T
01:50 PM - 02:40 PM
A332 WH
Raka Mandal

Section: 8
T
03:00 PM - 03:50 PM
A222 WH
Raka Mandal

STT 200-Lecture 2
M W
03:00 PM - 04:20 PM
S105 SKH

Section: 9
T
01:50 PM - 02:40 PM
A326 WH
Forrest Young

Section: 10
T
03:00 PM - 03:50 PM
A320 WH
Forrest Young

Section: 11
T
04:10 PM - 05:00 PM
A236 WH
Forrest Young

Section: 12
T
05:30 PM - 06:20 PM
A234 WH
Yingjie Li

STT 200-Lecture 3
M W
05:30 PM - 06:50 PM
116 NS
Arnab Bhattacharjee

Section: 13
T
03:00 PM - 03:50 PM
A236 WH
Edward Cruz

Section: 14
T
04:10 PM - 05:00 PM
A308 WH
Edward Cruz

Section: 15
T
05:30 PM - 06:20 PM
A308 WH
Andrew Shutt

Section: 16
T
06:40 PM - 07:30 PM
A308 WH
Andrew Shutt

STT 200-Lecture 4
M W F
09:10 AM - 10:00 AM
1279 ANH
Aylin Alin

Section: 17
T
09:10 AM - 10:00 AM
A120 WH
Shawn Santo

Section: 18
T
03:00 PM - 03:50 PM
A126 WH
Shawn Santo

Section: 19
T
12:40 PM - 01:30 PM
A136 WH
Shawn Santo

Section: 20
T
01:50 PM - 02:40 PM
A122 WH
Shawn Santo

STT 200-Lecture 5
M W F
01:50 PM - 02:40 PM
B117 WH
Arnab Bhattacharjee

Section: 21
T
11:30 AM - 12:20 PM
A326 WH
Jonathan Hagelstein

Section: 22
T
09:10 AM - 10:00 AM
A132 WH
Jonathan Hagelstein

Section: 23
T
12:40 PM - 01:30 PM
A224 WH
Jonathan Hagelstein

Section: 24
T
01:50 PM - 02:40 PM
A234 WH
Metin Eroglu

Section: 25
T
09:10 AM - 10:00 AM
A218 WH
Metin Eroglu

Section: 26
T
11:30 AM - 12:20 PM
A316 WH
Metin Eroglu

STT 201-Lecture 1
M W
03:00 PM - 04:20 PM
B119 WH
Elijah Dikong

Section: 1
M
05:00 PM - 06:50 PM
106 FAE
Rejaul Karim

Section: 2
M
07:00 PM - 08:50 PM
106 FAE
Rejaul Karim

Section: 3
T
10:20 AM - 12:10 PM
106 FAE
Liangliang Zhang

Section: 4
T
12:40 PM - 02:30 PM
N012 BCC
Rejaul Karim

Section: 5
T
03:00 PM - 04:50 PM
106 FAE
Liangliang Zhang

Section: 6
T
05:00 PM - 06:50 PM
106 FAE
Liangliang Zhang

STT 201-Lecture 2
M W
05:30 PM - 06:50 PM
N101 NKL
Elijah Dikong

Section: 7
R
12:40 PM - 02:30 PM
109 EPP
Ting Fung Ma

Section: 8
R
03:00 PM - 04:50 PM
106 FAE
Jingyi Zhang

Section: 9
R
05:00 PM - 06:50 PM
106 FAE
Jingyi Zhang

Section: 10
R
07:00 PM - 08:50 PM
106 FAE
Ting Fung Ma

Section: 11
R
10:20 AM - 12:10 PM
106 FAE
Ting Fung Ma

Section: 12
F
10:20 AM - 12:10 PM
106 FAE
 

STT 224-Lecture 1
M W
12:40 PM - 01:30 PM
1415 BPS
 

Section: 1
M
03:00 PM - 04:50 PM
1210 ANH
Yi-Chen Zhang

Section: 2
T
03:00 PM - 04:50 PM
218 NR
Yi-Chen Zhang

Section: 3
F
12:40 PM - 02:30 PM
218 NR
Yi-Chen Zhang

Section: 4
T
12:40 PM - 02:30 PM
218 NR
Yi-Chen Zhang

STT 231 Section: 1
M W
12:40 PM - 02:00 PM
A133 LS
Elijah Dikong

STT 231 Section: 2
T R
04:10 PM - 05:30 PM
C106 HLM

STT 231 Section: 3
T R
08:30 AM - 09:50 AM
C106 HLM

STT 250
M W
12:40 PM - 02:30 PM
113 EH
Ashoke Sinha

STT 290
 
 
 
 

STT 315-Lecture 1
M W
08:30 AM - 09:50 AM
108 EBH

Section: 1
R
08:00 AM - 08:50 AM
A122 WH
Bin Gao

Section: 2
R
09:10 AM - 10:00 AM
A122 WH
Bin Gao

Section: 3
R
09:10 AM - 10:00 AM
B106 WH
Jiwoong Kim

Section: 4
R
11:30 AM - 12:20 PM
A316 WH
Jiwoong Kim

Section: 5
R
11:30 AM - 12:20 PM
B106 WH

Section: 6
R
11:30 AM - 12:20 PM
A324 WH
Abdhi Sarkar

Section: 7
R
01:50 PM - 02:40 PM
S134 SKH
Siddhartha Nandy

Section: 8
R
10:20 AM - 11:10 AM
1300 EB
Siddhartha Nandy

Section: 9
R
12:40 PM - 01:30 PM
202 UP

Section: 10
R
12:40 PM - 01:30 PM
A132 WH
Sayan Chakraborty

Section: 11
R
03:00 PM - 03:50 PM
A126 WH
Jiwoong Kim

STT 315-Lecture 2
M W
10:20 AM - 11:40 AM
158 NR

Section: 12
R
08:00 AM - 08:50 AM
A224 WH
Pei Geng

Section: 13
R
12:40 PM - 01:30 PM
A126 WH
Abdhi Sarkar

Section: 14
R
01:50 PM - 02:40 PM
106A BH
Jiwoong Kim

Section: 15
R
11:30 AM - 12:20 PM
A326 WH
Pei Geng

Section: 16
R
01:50 PM - 02:40 PM
A136 WH
Akshita Chawla

Section: 17
R
10:20 AM - 11:10 AM
A326 WH
Guiling Shi

Section: 18
R
03:00 PM - 03:50 PM
A134 WH
Akshita Chawla

Section: 19
R
10:20 AM - 11:10 AM
A301 WH
Pei Geng

Section: 20
R
10:20 AM - 11:10 AM
B100 WH
Abdhi Sarkar

Section: 21
R
05:20 PM - 06:10 PM
171 COM
Guiling Shi

Section: 22
R
05:30 PM - 06:20 PM
A220 WH
Sayan Chakraborty

STT 351 Section: 1
M W F
10:20 AM - 11:10 AM
A220 WH

STT 351 Section: 2
M W F
11:30 AM - 12:20 PM
A224 WH

STT 351 Section: 3
M WR
03:00 PM - 03:50 PM
A328 WH
Andriy Pylypenko

STT 351 Section: 4
M W
05:30 PM - 06:50 PM
A116 WH

STT 421
M W F
09:10 AM - 10:00 AM
A232 WH
Ashoke Sinha

STT 422
M W
10:20 AM - 11:40 AM
A232 WH

STT 430
M W
03:00 PM - 04:20 PM
A126 WH

STT 441 Section: 1
M W F
12:40 PM - 01:30 PM
A318 WH
Aylin Alin

STT 441 Section: 2
M W F
03:00 PM - 03:50 PM
209 BH

STT 442 Section: 1
M W F
10:20 AM - 11:10 AM
A328 WH

STT 442 Section: 2
M W F
09:10 AM - 10:00 AM
3400 EB

STT 456
M W F
01:50 PM - 02:40 PM
A108 WH

STT 459
M W
03:00 PM - 04:20 PM
A324 WH
Albert Cohen

STT 461
M W
03:00 PM - 04:20 PM
A118 WH

STT 481
T R
03:00 PM - 04:20 PM
A232 WH

STT 490
M W
09:10 AM - 10:00 AM
A218 WH

STT 814-Lecture 1
M W
12:40 PM - 02:00 PM
118 FAE

Section: 1
F
12:40 PM - 02:30 PM
38 MCD
 

Section: 2
F
03:00 PM - 04:50 PM
38 MCD
 

STT 814-Lecture 2
M W F
10:20 AM - 11:10 AM
1260 ANH

Section: 3
R
01:00 PM - 02:50 PM
1210 ANH
 

Section: 4
R
03:00 PM - 04:50 PM
111 UP
 

STT 844
M W F
10:20 AM - 11:10 AM
A308 WH
Andriy Pylypenko

STT 847
M W
03:00 PM - 04:20 PM
C506 WH
 

STT 862
M W F
09:10 AM - 10:00 AM
A328 WH
 

STT 864
M W
12:40 PM - 02:00 PM
228 EH

STT 868
M W F
09:10 AM - 10:00 AM
C506 WH

STT 872
M W F
10:20 AM - 11:10 AM
C506 WH

STT 882
M W F
11:30 AM - 12:20 PM
C506 WH

STT 951
M W
08:30 AM - 09:50 AM
A116 WH

STT 964
M W F
11:30 AM - 12:20 PM
C405 WH
Shlomo Levental

STT 990
 
 
 
 

Department of Statistics and Probability
619 Red Cedar Road Rm C413
East Lansing, MI 48824 | staff@stt.msu.edu
Phone: (517) 355-9589 | Fax: (517) 432-1405