Course Schedules



MSU Schedule of Courses

Course
Days
Time
Room
Instructor

STT 191
T R
12:40 PM - 02:30 PM
38 MCD
Shawn Santo

STT 200-Lecture 1
M W F
11:30 AM - 12:20 PM
N100 BCC

Section: 1
T
09:10 AM - 10:00 AM
A216 WH
Arkaprabha Ganguli

Section: 2
T
10:20 AM - 11:10 AM
A216 WH
Arkaprabha Ganguli

Section: 3
T
11:30 AM - 12:20 PM
004 UP
Jialin Qu

Section: 4
T
12:40 PM - 01:30 PM
A124 WH
Anirban Samaddar

Section: 5
T
11:30 AM - 12:20 PM
A201 WH
Arkaprabha Ganguli

Section: 6
T
12:40 PM - 01:30 PM
A201 WH
Jialin Qu

Section: 7
T
01:50 PM - 02:40 PM
111 BCH
Arkaprabha Ganguli

Section: 8
T
03:00 PM - 03:50 PM
A108 WH
Jialin Qu

Section: 9
T
01:50 PM - 02:40 PM
A124 WH
Anirban Samaddar

Section: 10
T
03:00 PM - 03:50 PM
A124 WH
Anirban Samaddar

Section: 11
T
04:10 PM - 05:00 PM
A224 WH
Jialin Qu

Section: 12
T
05:20 PM - 06:10 PM
A316 WH
Anirban Samaddar

STT 200-Lecture 2
M W F
03:00 PM - 03:50 PM
1281 ANH
Harish Sankaranarayanan

Section: 13
T
03:00 PM - 03:50 PM
A222 WH
Runze Su

Section: 14
T
04:10 PM - 05:00 PM
222 EH
Nilanjan Chakraborty

Section: 15
T
05:20 PM - 06:10 PM
1257 ANH
Vojtech Kejzlar

Section: 16
T
06:30 PM - 07:20 PM
A216 WH
Runze Su

Section: 17
T
09:10 AM - 10:00 AM
A132 WH
Nilanjan Chakraborty

Section: 18
T
03:00 PM - 03:50 PM
A218 WH
Vojtech Kejzlar

Section: 19
T
12:40 PM - 01:30 PM
A222 WH
Nilanjan Chakraborty

Section: 20
T
09:10 AM - 10:00 AM
B100 WH
Runze Su

Section: 21
T
11:30 AM - 12:20 PM
A122 WH
Vojtech Kejzlar

Section: 22
T
09:10 AM - 10:00 AM
A134 WH
Vojtech Kejzlar

Section: 23
T
12:40 PM - 01:30 PM
A224 WH
Runze Su

Section: 24
T
01:50 PM - 02:40 PM
A218 WH
Nilanjan Chakraborty

STT 200-Lecture 3
M WR
05:20 PM - 06:10 PM
1281 ANH
Camille Fairbourn

Section: 25
T
09:10 AM - 10:00 AM
A228 WH
Sarah Manski

Section: 26
T
11:30 AM - 12:20 PM
A216 WH
Andriana Manousidaki

Section: 27
T
12:40 PM - 01:30 PM
A232 WH
Minwoo Kim

Section: 28
T
01:50 PM - 02:40 PM
A228 WH
Sarah Manski

Section: 29
T
03:00 PM - 03:50 PM
A226 WH
Andriana Manousidaki

Section: 30
T
04:10 PM - 05:00 PM
A228 WH
Andriana Manousidaki

Section: 31
T
05:20 PM - 06:10 PM
A228 WH
Minwoo Kim

Section: 32
T
06:30 PM - 07:20 PM
A122 WH
Minwoo Kim

Section: 33
T
10:20 AM - 11:10 AM
A228 WH
Sarah Manski

Section: 34
T
11:30 AM - 12:20 PM
A224 WH
Minwoo Kim

Section: 35
T
12:40 PM - 01:30 PM
A228 WH
Andriana Manousidaki

Section: 36
T
12:40 PM - 01:30 PM
A218 WH
Sarah Manski

STT 200-Lecture 4
M W F
01:50 PM - 02:40 PM
1281 ANH

Section: 37
T
09:10 AM - 10:00 AM
A226 WH
Jordan Tait

Section: 38
T
11:30 AM - 12:20 PM
A226 WH
Abhijnan Chattopadhyay

Section: 39
T
12:40 PM - 01:30 PM
A316 WH
Jordan Tait

Section: 40
T
01:50 PM - 02:40 PM
A224 WH
Jordan Tait

Section: 41
T
03:00 PM - 03:50 PM
A228 WH
Abhijnan Chattopadhyay

Section: 42
T
04:10 PM - 05:00 PM
A226 WH
Alex Pijyan

Section: 43
T
05:20 PM - 06:10 PM
A226 WH
Alex Pijyan

Section: 44
T
06:30 PM - 07:20 PM
A226 WH
Alex Pijyan

Section: 45
T
10:20 AM - 11:10 AM
A226 WH
Jordan Tait

Section: 46
T
11:30 AM - 12:20 PM
A228 WH
Alex Pijyan

Section: 47
T
12:40 PM - 01:30 PM
A322 WH
Abhijnan Chattopadhyay

Section: 48
T
01:50 PM - 02:40 PM
A134 WH
Abhijnan Chattopadhyay

STT 201-Lecture 1
M W F
03:00 PM - 03:50 PM
B119 WH

Section: 1
M
05:00 PM - 06:50 PM
106 FAE
Shawn Santo

Section: 2
M
07:00 PM - 08:50 PM
106 FAE
Shawn Santo

Section: 3
T
10:20 AM - 12:10 PM
106 FAE
Satabdi Saha

Section: 4
T
12:40 PM - 02:30 PM
106 FAE
Mookyong Son

Section: 5
T
03:00 PM - 04:50 PM
106 FAE
Mookyong Son

Section: 6
T
05:00 PM - 06:50 PM
106 FAE
Mookyong Son

STT 201-Lecture 2
M W
05:30 PM - 06:50 PM
B119 WH

Section: 7
R
12:40 PM - 02:30 PM
106 FAE
Satabdi Saha

Section: 8
R
03:00 PM - 04:50 PM
106 FAE
Satabdi Saha

Section: 9
R
05:00 PM - 06:50 PM
106 FAE
Peide Li

Section: 10
R
07:00 PM - 08:50 PM
106 FAE
Peide Li

Section: 11
R
10:20 AM - 12:10 PM
106 FAE
Peide Li

Section: 12
F
10:20 AM - 12:10 PM
106 FAE
Shawn Santo

STT 224-Lecture 1
M W
12:40 PM - 01:30 PM
116 FAE

Section: 1
M
03:00 PM - 04:50 PM
1210 ANH
 

Section: 2
T
03:00 PM - 04:50 PM
218 NR
 

Section: 3
F
12:40 PM - 02:30 PM
218 NR
 

Section: 4
T
12:40 PM - 02:30 PM
218 NR
 

STT 231 Section: 7
M W F
12:40 PM - 01:30 PM
C103 HLM
Richard (Abe) Edwards

STT 231 Section: 8
M W F
10:20 AM - 11:10 AM
C103 HLM
Aklilu Zeleke

STT 231 Section: 9
M W F
03:00 PM - 03:50 PM
C103 HLM
Richard (Abe) Edwards

STT 231-Lecture 1
M W
11:30 AM - 12:20 PM
116 FAE
John Keane

Section: 1
T
10:20 AM - 11:10 AM
A118 WH
Scott Manski

Section: 2
T
03:00 PM - 03:50 PM
A118 WH
Sanket Jantre

Section: 3
T
09:10 AM - 10:00 AM
A220 WH
Sanket Jantre

Section: 4
T
09:10 AM - 10:00 AM
A301 WH
Scott Manski

Section: 5
R
04:10 PM - 05:00 PM
A118 WH
Sanket Jantre

Section: 6
T
11:30 AM - 12:20 PM
A132 WH
Sanket Jantre

STT 290
 
 
 
 

STT 315-Lecture 1
M W
08:30 AM - 09:50 AM
158 NR
Leonard Johnson

Section: 1
R
08:00 AM - 08:50 AM
A122 WH
Kaixu Yang

Section: 2
R
09:10 AM - 10:00 AM
A122 WH
Kaixu Yang

Section: 3
R
10:20 AM - 11:10 AM
B106 WH
Kaixu Yang

Section: 4
R
11:30 AM - 12:20 PM
A316 WH
Kaixu Yang

Section: 5
R
10:20 AM - 11:10 AM
A326 WH
Cheuk Yin Lee

Section: 6
R
11:30 AM - 12:20 PM
A326 WH
Cheuk Yin Lee

Section: 7
R
01:50 PM - 02:40 PM
A334 WH
Cheuk Yin Lee

Section: 8
R
03:00 PM - 03:50 PM
A334 WH
Cheuk Yin Lee

STT 351 Section: 4
M W F
11:30 AM - 12:20 PM
112 BDY
Dola Pathak

STT 351 Section: 5
M W F
11:30 AM - 12:20 PM
S105 SKH
Veronika Skorokhod

STT 351 Section: 6
M WR
05:20 PM - 06:10 PM
1279 ANH
Veronika Skorokhod

STT 351 Section: 7
M WR
05:20 PM - 06:10 PM
S107 SKH
Jordan Tait

STT 421
M W F
09:10 AM - 10:00 AM
A232 WH
Veronika Skorokhod

STT 422
M W F
10:20 AM - 11:10 AM
C132 HLD
Shrijita Bhattacharya

STT 430
M W F
09:10 AM - 10:00 AM
A126 WH
Harish Sankaranarayanan

STT 441 Section: 1
M W F
12:40 PM - 01:30 PM
221 NR
Harish Sankaranarayanan

STT 441 Section: 2
M W F
03:00 PM - 03:50 PM
304 NS
Shrijita Bhattacharya

STT 441 Section: 3
M W F
03:00 PM - 03:50 PM
A126 WH
Dennis Ikpe

STT 442 Section: 1
M W F
10:20 AM - 11:10 AM
A318 WH

STT 442 Section: 2
M W F
09:10 AM - 10:00 AM
224 EH

STT 456 Section: 1
M W F
01:50 PM - 02:40 PM
1234 EB
Albert Cohen

STT 456 Section: 2
M W F
11:30 AM - 12:20 PM
A224 WH
Albert Cohen

STT 459 Section: 1
M W F
03:00 PM - 03:50 PM
A116 WH
Ashoke Sinha

STT 459 Section: 2
M W F
12:40 PM - 01:30 PM
A124 WH
Ashoke Sinha

STT 461
M W F
11:30 AM - 12:20 PM
109 OH

STT 481
T R
03:00 PM - 04:20 PM
A232 WH
Chih-Li Sung

STT 490 Section: 1
M W
09:10 AM - 10:00 AM
A218 WH
 

STT 490 Section: 2
 
 
 
 

STT 814-Lecture 1
M W
12:40 PM - 02:00 PM
118 FAE

Section: 1
F
12:40 PM - 02:30 PM
38 MCD
 

Section: 2
F
03:00 PM - 04:50 PM
38 MCD
 

STT 814-Lecture 2
M W F
10:20 AM - 11:10 AM
1260 ANH

Section: 3
R
11:00 AM - 12:50 PM
1210 ANH
 

Section: 4
R
01:00 PM - 02:50 PM
1210 ANH
 

STT 844
M W F
10:20 AM - 11:10 AM
A136 WH

STT 847
M W
03:00 PM - 04:20 PM
A136 WH

STT 862 Section: 1
M W F
09:10 AM - 10:00 AM
A120 WH
Ashoke Sinha

STT 862 Section: 730
 
 
 

STT 864
M W
12:40 PM - 02:00 PM
A220 WH

STT 868
M W F
09:10 AM - 10:00 AM
A118 WH
Haolei Weng

STT 872
M W F
12:40 PM - 01:30 PM
A208 WH

STT 882
M W F
11:30 AM - 12:20 PM
A118 WH
Shlomo Levental

STT 951
M W
08:30 AM - 09:50 AM
A336 WH

STT 964
M W
12:40 PM - 02:00 PM
C506 WH
Shlomo Levental

STT 990
M W
08:30 AM - 09:50 AM
A308 WH
 

Department of Statistics and Probability
619 Red Cedar Road Rm C413
East Lansing, MI 48824 | staff@stt.msu.edu
Phone: (517) 355-9589 | Fax: (517) 432-1405